Om deze site te kunnen gebruiken adviseren wij u uw mobiele apparaat horizontaal te kantelen.

Blijft deze mededeling zichtbaar, dan is het scherm alsnog te klein.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy on the Mieloo & Alexander Site
This website is administered by Mieloo & Alexander. The primary purpose of mielooandalexander.com is to provide information which supports you in creating your future. We want you to feel secure when visiting our site and are committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so. The following provides an overview of how we protect your privacy during your visit on our site.

Personal information
Mieloo & Alexander collects personally-identifiable information via the website. The personally-identifiable information collected may consist of the IP Address of the visitor and / or the information collected via our contact form.

How personal information is used
Mieloo & Alexander uses personally-identifiable information to perform statistical analyses of user behaviour in order to measure interest in specific areas and articles posted on our site. Mieloo & Alexander uses personally-identifiable information collected from cookies and IP addresses as described below.

We will not sell / share information
We will not sell individual information and will share it only with our internal employees for security reasons
Data send via our contact form or via job application will be shared with internal employees in order to answer your questions / review your application. We will not share the information with third parties without a written consent beforehand.

Storage of Personal Data
The IP addresses are stored in so-called log files. The log files are kept on the web server for 90 days.
After that the log files are kept for 90 days for security reasons only. And they are also only viewed for that.
Personal information obtained via the contact form or a job application will be stored for 90 days on our secure server. For personal use we will keep a register of applicants. This register will contain only the last name and first letter of the first name and is kept for a maximum of 2 years.

Access to your information?
You are entitled to inspect your personal data (Article 35 of the Wbp) and the right to request correction or deletion of your personal data (Article 36 of the Wbp). You can also object to the use of your data.
You can do this by contacting us via our webmaster at info@mielooandalexander.com.

Cookies and IP Addresses
The site uses cookies to identify you and your interests and to track usage of the site. Cookies are small pieces of text stored on your computer that help us know which browser you are using and where you’ve been on the site and on web sites to which you may link in order to use some of our features. Cookies also let us know whether you have registered with us and otherwise enable us to relate your current usage of the site to prior usage of this or other sites of Mieloo & Alexander or its affiliates.

Notification of Changes
This privacy statement was last updated on May 1st 2018. A notice will be posted on our Web site home page for 30 days whenever this privacy statement is changed in a material way.
If you have a question about this statement, you can contact Mieloo & Alexander directly via info@mielooandalexander.com.
You can also contact us at this address if you have a question about Mieloo & Alexander’s handling of your information. Or to obtain a copy of particular information you provided to Mieloo & Alexander, or if you become aware the information is incorrect and you would like us to correct it. Before Mieloo & Alexander is able to provide you with any information or correct any inaccuracies, we may ask you to verify your identity and to provide other details to help us to respond to your request. We will endeavour to respond within an appropriate timeframe.

 




If you have any questions about this privacy statement or the handeling of your information.
Please contact us.